Question papers

Universities

Institutes

Placement Tests

Entrance Tests

Competitive Tests

Software

 
 
 
 

Barack Obama:

 
 

 

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama Jr.

Date of Birth: 4 August 1961

Place of birth: Honolulu (Hawaii) USA

Mother: Ann Dunham (American)

Father: Barack Obama Sr. (Kenyan)

Wife: Michelle Obama (married to Obama on 3 October 1992)

Daughters: 'Malia Obama' (born in 1998) and 'Sasha Obama' (born in 2001).

 

Education: Obama is a graduate of Columbia University in 1983 and Harvard Law School in 1991.

He was elected the 44th President of the United States on November 4, 2008, and sworn in on January 20, 2009.

 

Click here to see the full biography of Barack Obama.

 

 
   

allsubjects4you.com. All Rights Reserved